Latest Board Appointments

Board Appointments

September 2017
Leslie Starr Keating appointed to Chesapeake Energy Corporation.

June 2017
Shauneen Bruder appointed to CN.

Geri Prior appointed to WesternOne.

May 2017
Karyn Brooks appointed to Bird Construction.

Benita Warmbold appointed to SNC Lavalin.

April 2017
Jane Pagel appointed to Walker Industries.

Una Power appointed to Teck.

February 2017
Deborah Close appointed to Ember Resources.

January 2017
Stephanie Hill appointed to S&P Global.

December 2016
Ilham Kadri appointed to A. O. Smith Corporation.

Kirstine Stewart appointed to Wow Unlimited Media.

Mary Ann Turcke appointed to Toronto Argonauts GP Inc.

Susan Stalnecker appointed to Delaware Investment Management Optimum Fund Trust.

October 2016
Catherine Tait appointed to Comweb.

Joan Dunne appointed to Painted Pony Petroleum Ltd.

September 2016
Susan Stalnecker appointed to Leidos.

August 2016
Trudy Curran appointed to Baytex Energy Corp. and Dominion Diamond Corporation.

Deborah Stein appointed to NuVista Energy.

July 2016
Sarah Kavanagh appointed to Valeant Pharmaceuticals.

Sarah Raiss appointed to Ritchie Bros.

Fiona Macdonald appointed to B.C. Ferry Authority.

Deborah Stein appointed to Trican Well Service Ltd.

June 2016
Christa Wessel appointed to Lallemand.

Kirstine Stewart appointed to theScore.

Una Power appointed to Scotiabank.

Lynne Clark appointed to Ontario Pension Board.

May 2016
Deborah Stein appointed to Parkland Fuel Corporation.

Betty DeVita appointed to Molson Coors.

Sharon Ranson appointed to Echelon Financial Holdings.

Karyn Brooks appointed to Information Services Corporation.

April 2016
Benita Warmbold appointed to Methanex Corporation.

Ellen Pekeles appointed as Chair of Mountain Equipment Co-op.

February 2016
Jane Pagel appointed to Avalon Advanced Materials.

Nancy Smith appointed to ARC Resources.

January 2016
Mary-Ann Bell appointed to Cogeco.

December 2015
Noralee Bradley appointed to Tamarack Valley Energy.

Victoria Davies appointed to Axsium Group.

Ellen Costello appointed to Citigroup.

October 2015
Victoria Davies appointed to DealNet.

August 2015
Denise Turner appointed to DIRTT Environmental Solutions.

July 2015
Janet Woodruff appointed to Keyera Corporation, Altus Group Limited, and Transportation Investment Corporation.

Angela Francolini appointed to London International Airport Authority, Vivanda, and McCormick Mexico.

June 2015
Deborah Close appointed to Board of Descartes Systems Group.

Sarah Kavanagh appointed to Board of Canadian Tire Bank.

Anne Kinvig appointed to E-Comm 9-1-1.

Jane Halford appointed to Hyduke Energy Services.

May 2015
Deborah Rosati appointed to Board of NexJ Systems.

Carol Kerfoot appointed to Board of Vancouver Fraser Port Authority.

April 2015
Beverlee Park appointed to Board of TransAlta Corporation.

February 2015
Lynda Cranston appointed to DelMar Pharmaceuticals.

Jacynthe Côtè appointed to Board of Suncor Energy.

Tracy Robinson appointed to Smart Sand Incorporated.

January 2015
Carol Poulsen appointed to Allianz Global Assistance and Cancer Care Ontario.

Jane O’Hagan appointed to Board of Descartes Systems Group.

 

Board Appointments Archive.